The botanical name of turmeric oil is Curcuma longa. Turmeric root oil is extracted from the turmeric plant which is mostly cultivated because of its utility as a yellow-orange culinary spice. It is used abound in traditional cosmetic and aromatherapy for the health and cosmetic benefits derived from this oil. Turmeric oil also makes an insect repellant.
In The Box
Body & Essential Oil Traits
Body Oil Applied For
Antiseptic, Anti Infection, Pain Relief
Ratings & Reviews
5 ratings and 0 reviews
Have doubts regarding this product?
Safe and Secure Payments.Easy returns.100% Authentic products.