Name - CANOLA OIL Scientific name - Brassica napus Category- Carrier oil Description - That is a clear light honey color. Properties Canola Oil is commodity oil that is primarily used for food applications and is suitable for use in cosmetic applications. Canola is known for its low levels of saturated fat and its high proportion of monounsaturated fat. It is relatively stable oil with a good smoke point. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.
In The Box
1 CANOLA OIL
Men & Women
All Skin Types
Maximum Shelf Life
· 100% NATURAL PURE · CARRIER OIL
No Ratings Yet
Have doubts regarding this product?
Safe and Secure Payments.Easy returns.100% Authentic products.