Name: Castor oil Scientific name: Ricinus communis Category: Carrier Oil Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Therapeutic Uses: It is widely used as carrier oil and best for hairs, massage scalp, also use on skin disorders or skin problems. Castor oil penetrates deep into the skin due to its molecular mass. It can be use in shampoo, lipstick and lip balm. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.
In The Box
Men & Women
All Skin Types
Maximum Shelf Life
· 100% NATURAL PURE · CARRIER OIL
Ratings & Reviews
4 ratings and 0 reviews
Have doubts regarding this product?
Safe and Secure Payments.Easy returns.100% Authentic products.