PUMPKIN SEED OIL Botanical Name : Cucurbita pepo Origin : India Mode of Extraction : Cold pressed Description : Clear Transparent Liquid Appearence : Light greenish yellow coloured liquid Organoleptic properties : Pleasing delicate flavour with bland taste Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient as an herbal Ingredient in cosmetic Products. Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. Extraction : It is obtained by the process of steam distillation. Food: serves as a salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil, cooking oil.
In The Box
PUMPKIN SEED OIL
Men & Women
100% NATURAL PURE UNDILUTED UNCUT
All Skin Types
Maximum Shelf Life
No Ratings Yet
Have doubts regarding this product?
Safe and Secure Payments.Easy returns.100% Authentic products.