UNI Kojic Whitening Beauty Soap – 135gm:
What is Kojic Soap?
• Kojic acid is a naturally occurring antibacterial and antifungal substance found in certain fungi and plant
• sources like rice wine by product and mushroom plans. Kojic acid is commonly used in skin care cosmetic products to lighten hyperpigmentation and darked spots that come other sources, It can be used also for
• pregnancy masks or stretched marks and other skin disorders. Long term use of kojic acid soap has revealed significant findings of hypersensitivity, allergic contact dermatitis and other skin irritations.
Long-term use in high dosages of kojic acid can cause hypersensitivity in those with very sensitive skin. According to kojicacid.org, the best way to reduce sensitivity to kojic acid is to use a topical corticosteroid to offset some of the effects. If you develop an allergic reaction, immediately stop using the kojic acid soap and contact a dermatologist for an evaluation.
Benefits of using Kojic Acid Soap:
• Using Kojic acid soap on a regular basis may help reduce the appearance of age spots on your skin.
• The best important thing of using kojic acid soap is that it has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties. It kills all your skin diseases that other medicine cannot.
• It eliminates skin discoloration from pregnancy and strengthen cell activity.
• It eliminates freckles and other dark spots on your skin.
Kojic Acid, Sodium Palmitate, Palm Kernilate, Vitamin C, Moisturizer
Lather Soap into hands until foam appears and gently massage into face for 15-20 seconds. Rinse thoroughly. For body, lather soap directly onto wet skin.